Solr Search

This Month on YTV

YTV Schedule on St. Paul Cable Channel 16

April 2015

Monday through Sunday: 3:00-4:00 & 7:00- 8:00PM

Monday:

3:00PM & 7:00PM     SPNN Youth: Set It Up: Season 15 Episode 1. - Crew Autobiographies

3:30 & 7:30PM          SPNN Youth: Youth Intern Program #110

 

Tuesday:

7:00PM          Media Mike Presents: The Zooming Zoo

7:30PM          Media Mike Presents: Masquerade

 

Wednesday:

3:00PM & 7:00PM     Children's Media Project: Drop TV Season 4 - Episode #7

3:30PM & 7:30PM     Children's Media Project: Drop TV Season 4 - Episode #8

 

Thursday:

3:00PM & 7:00PM     MTN Video Voices: Video Voices 2011-2012 Episode #1

3:30PM & 7:30PM     MTN Video Voices: Video Voices 2011-2012 Episode #2

 

Friday:               

3:00PM & 7:00PM     Phillips Community Television: Our Turn - The Busy Lives of Teens

3:30PM & 7:30PM     In Progress: We Sing A New Day

 

Saturday:

3:00PM     Central Touring Theater Presents: This is how it is - No box for me

 

Sunday:

3:00PM & 7:00PM    IFP-MN and SPPS: Humoldt High School Student Films

3:30PM & 7:30PM    Perpich Center: Arts High School - In the box program #5

 

YTV Schedule on St. Paul Cable Channel 16

October 2014

Monday through Sunday: 3:00-4:00 & 7:00- 8:00PM

 

Monday:

3:00PM & 7:00PM      Premiere: SPNN Youth: Set It Up: Season 14 Episode 3. - Past, Present, and Future

3:30 & 7:30PM          Premiere: SPNN Youth: Iraqi Youth Empowerment Project

 

Tuesday:

3:30 & 7:30PM          SPNN Youth: Phalen Lake Studies Magnet, 5th graders Students visited SPNN

 

Wednesday:

3:00PM & 7:00PM     Premiere: MTN Youth: MTN Youth Spring 2014 Showcase

 

Thursday:

3:00PM & 7:00PM     Premiere: SPNN Youth: Understanding mental illness Episode 1

3:30PM & 7:30PM     Premiere: SPNN Youth: Still Grieving

 

Friday:               

3:30PM & 7:30PM     Premiere: SPNN Youth: 2014 Jump Jam Double Dutch Challenge

 

Saturday:

3:00PM & 7:00PM     Premiere: TCYMN: 2014 All City Youth Media Showcase

 

Sunday:

3:00PM & 7:00PM     Premiere: TOWER OF YOUTH: - 14th Annual North American Youth Film Day Showcase 2
 
 

 

YTV Schedule on St. Paul Cable Channel 16

November 2013

Monday through Sunday: 3:00-4:00 & 7:00- 8:00PM

 

Monday:

3:00PM & 7:00PM  Premiere: MTN Youth: Video Voices 2013 Episode 2- ‘PSAs’

3:30PM & 7:30PM Premiere: MTN Youth: Video Voices 2013 Episode 3- ‘Documentary Set Up’

 

Tuesday:

3:00PM & 7:00PM  SPNN Youth: Youth Intern Program 2013 Documentary Showcase

3:30PM & 7:30PM SPNN Youth: 2013 St. Paul Sprockets Project Reel & 2013 St. Paul

                            Sprockets Project Reel

 

Wednesday:

3:00PM                 SPNN Youth: Set It Up Epsiode 1204 : Best Of 2012-2013

3:30PM                SPNN Youth: Set It Up Epsiode 1104: Best Of 2011-2012

7:00PM                 SPNN Youth: Set It Up Epsiode 1202: Relationships   

 

Thursday:

3:00PM                 CTVN-Hard Cover:  A Place to Call Home

3:30PM                 CTVN-Hard Cover:  Life Tips Series

7:00PM                 CTVN-Hard Cover: Teen Parenting

7:30PM                 CTVN-Hard Cover: A Look at Hip Hop Music

 

Friday:               

3:00PM                 Intermedia Arts-Our Turn: Season 2, Ep 4 “Animals”

3:30PM                 Intermedia Arts-Our Turn:  Season 2, Ep 5 “Fears and Phobias”

7:00PM                 Intermedia Arts-Our Turn: Season 2, Ep 6 “Robots”

7:30PM                 Intermedia Arts-Our Turn: Season 3, Ep 1 “Tattoos”

 

Saturday:

3:00PM                MTN Youth: Video VOICES- 2011-2012 Season, Ep 5

3:30PM                MTN Youth: Video VOICES- 2011-2012 Season, Ep 6

7:00PM                MTN Youth: Video VOICES- 2011-2012 Season, Ep 7

7:30PM                MTN Youth: Video VOICES- 2011-2012 Season, Ep 8

 

Sunday:

3:00PM               Peers Influencing Peers Partnership: “High School: A Survivors Manual”

7:00PM               Premiere: TOWER OF YOUTH: 14th Annual All Youth Film & Education Day Showcase IV       

 

 

YTV Schedule on St. Paul Cable Channel 16

October 2013

Monday through Sunday: 3:00-4:00 & 7:00- 8:00PM

 

Monday:

3:00PM & 7:00PM  Premiere: SPNN Youth: Youth Intern Program 2013 Documentary Showcase

3:30PM & 7:30PM  Premiere: SPNN Youth: 2013 St. Paul Sprockets Project Reel & 2013 St. Paul

                             Sprockets Project Reel

 

Tuesday:

3:00PM                 SPNN Youth: Set It Up Epsiode 1204 : Best Of 2012-2013

3:30PM                 SPNN Youth: Set It Up Epsiode 1104: Best Of 2011-2012

7:00PM                 SPNN Youth: Set It Up Epsiode 1202: Relationships   

 

Wednesday:

3:00PM                 CTVN-Hard Cover:  A Place to Call Home

3:30PM                 CTVN-Hard Cover:  Life Tips Series

7:00PM                 CTVN-Hard Cover: Teen Parenting

7:30PM                 CTVN-Hard Cover: A Look at Hip Hop Music

 

Thursday:

3:00PM                 Intermedia Arts-Our Turn: Season 2, Ep 4 “Animals”

3:30PM                 Intermedia Arts-Our Turn:  Season 2, Ep 5 “Fears and Phobias”

7:00PM                 Intermedia Arts-Our Turn: Season 2, Ep 6 “Robots”

7:30PM                 Intermedia Arts-Our Turn: Season 3, Ep 1 “Tattoos”

 

Friday:               

3:00PM                MTN Youth: Video VOICES- 2011-2012 Season, Ep 5

3:30PM                MTN Youth: Video VOICES- 2011-2012 Season, Ep 6

7:00PM                MTN Youth: Video VOICES- 2011-2012 Season, Ep 7

7:30PM                MTN Youth: Video VOICES- 2011-2012 Season, Ep 8

 

Saturday:

3:00PM               Peers Influencing Peers Partnership: “High School: A Survivors Manual”

7:00 PM              Peers Influencing Peers: Fine Lines     



Sunday:

3:00 & 7:00PM   Premiere: TOWER OF YOUTH: Movie Career Visions: The Future of Movie

                          Making and Storytelling...

      

 

 

 

YTV Schedule on St. Paul Cable Channel 16

September 2013 

Monday through Sunday: 3:00-4:00 & 7:00- 8:00PM


Monday:

3:00PM            Premiere: SPNN Youth: Set It Up Epsiode 1204: Best Of

7:00PM            SPNN Youth: Set It Up Epsiode 1104: Best Of 2011-2012

7:30PM            SPNN Youth: Set It Up Epsiode 1202: Relationships                                                                                                              


Tuesday:

3:00PM                 CTVN-Hard Cover:  A Place to Call Home

3:30PM                 CTVN-Hard Cover:  Life Tips Series

7:00PM                 CTVN-Hard Cover: Teen Parenting

7:30PM                 CTVN-Hard Cover: A Look at Hip Hop Music


Wednesday:

3:00PM                 Intermedia Arts-Our Turn: Season 2, Ep 4 “Animals”

3:30PM                 Intermedia Arts-Our Turn:  Season 2, Ep 5 “Fears and Phobias”

7:00PM                 Intermedia Arts-Our Turn: Season 2, Ep 6 “Robots”

7:30PM                 Intermedia Arts-Our Turn: Season 3, Ep 1 “Tattoos”


Thursday:

3:00PM                MTN Youth: Video VOICES- 2011-2012 Season, Ep 5

3:30PM                MTN Youth: Video VOICES- 2011-2012 Season, Ep 6

7:00PM                MTN Youth: Video VOICES- 2011-2012 Season, Ep 7

7:30PM                MTN Youth: Video VOICES- 2011-2012 Season, Ep 8


Friday:               

3:00PM         Peers Influencing Peers Partnership: “High School: A Survivors Manual”

7:00 PM           Peers Influencing Peers: Fine Lines          


Saturday:

3:00PM        MNN Youth: Global Transmission: “One Sun, One Nation”

3:30PM        Media Mike Presents: Wiigwassbakoon

7:00PM        Premiere: Media Mike Presents: The Wild Things

7:30PM        Premiere: SPNN Youth: Youthprise Minnesota Mayoral Summit Video Series

& Neighborhood Video Project: Higher Ground Academy: “Community Voices”


Sunday:

3:00 & 7:00PM TOWER OF YOUTH: 13th Annual North American All Youth Film & Education Day: Showcase III



 

 

YTV Schedule on St. Paul Cable Channel 16

July 2013 

Monday through Sunday: 3:00-4:00 & 7:00- 8:00PM

 

Monday:

3:00PM                  SPNN Youth: Set It Up Epsiode 1301: Autobiographies

7:00PM                    Premiere: SPNN Youth: Set It Up Epsiode 1202: Relationships

7:30PM                    SPNN Youth: Set It Up Epsiode 1204: Best Of 2011-2012                                                                                                                                      

 

Tuesday:

3:00PM                 CTVN: Hard Cover: Violence Gone Bad

3:30PM                 CTVN: Hard Cover: Presenting Prologue

7:00PM                 Premiere: CTVN: Hard Cover: Teen Fathers

7:30PM                 Premiere: CTVN: Hard Cover: Teen Love and Relationships

 

Wednesday:    

3:00PM                 Intermedia Arts-Our Turn: Season 4, Ep 1 Magazine Show

3:30PM                 Intermedia Arts-Our Turn: Season 3, Ep 4 “People Doing Good...”    

7:00PM                 Premiere: Intermedia Arts-Our Turn: Season 4, Ep 2-7 Reel

7:30PM                 Premiere: Intermedia Arts: Youth Independent Film Compilation

 

Thursday:                    

3:00PM                     IFP Minnesota Youth Programs: 2011-2012 Compilation Reel  

3:30PM                     IFP Minnesota Youth Programs: 2012-2013 Compilation Reel

7:00PM                 SPNN Youth & The Minnesota Historical Society: My Teen Bedroom

7:30PM                    Premiere: Migizi Communications: 2013 Compilation Youth Reel

 

Friday:                       

3:00PM                SPNN Youth & The Minnesota Historical Society: My Teen Bedroom

3:30PM                Media Mike Presents: The Wild Things

7:00 PM               Premiere: Perpich Center for Arts Education: Youth Cinema Showcase 2013     

 

Saturday:                    

3:00PM                SPNN Youth & YMCA’s Youth In Government: YIG TV Day 2

3:30 PM               SPNN Youth & YMCA’s Youth In Government: YIG TV Day 3

7:00PM                Premiere: Peers Influencing Peers Partnership:“High School: A Survivors Manual”   

 

Sunday:

3:00 & 7:00PM       Premiere:TOWER OF YOUTH: 14th Annual North American All Youth Film and Education Day: Movie Showcase V      

 

 

YTV Schedule on St. Paul Cable Channel 16

April 2013

Monday through Sunday: 3:00-4:00 & 7:00- 8:00PM

 

Monday:

3:00PM             SPNN Youth: Set It Up Episode 1102: Generations

3:30PM             SPNN Youth: Set It Up Episode 1103: Grab Bag

7:00PM             SPNN Youth: Set It Up Epsiode 1301: Autobiographies                                                                                                                                    


Tuesday:

3:00PM             CTVN: Hard Cover: Women’s Rights

3:30PM             CTVN: Hard Cover: My Chicago, Your Chicago

7:00PM             CTVN: Hard Cover: Violence Gone Bad

7:30PM             CTVN: Hard Cover: Presenting Prologue


Wednesday:

3:00PM             Roosevelt High School: Documentary Project Part I

7:00PM             Roosevelt High School: Documentary Project Part II


Thursday:

3:00PM             Roosevelt High School: Documentary Project Part III

7:00PM             TCYMN: 2013 All-City Youth Media Showcase Reel


Friday:               

3:00PM             SPNN Youth & The Minnesota Historical Society: My Teen Bedroom

3:30PM             SPNN Youth & YMCA’s Youth In Government: YIG TV Day 1 & Training

7:00 PM            SPNN Youth & YMCA’s Youth In Government: YIG TV Day 2

7:30PM             Premiere: SPNN Youth & YMCA’s Youth In Government: YIG TV Day 3      


Saturday:

3:00PM              IFP Minnesota Youth Programs: 2011-2012 Compilation Reel  

7:00 PM             Media Mike Presents: The Wild Things

7:30PM              IFP Minnesota Youth Programs: 2012-2013 Compilation Reel


Sunday:

3:00 & 7:00PM   TOWER OF YOUTH: 14th Annual North American All Youth Film and Education Day: Movie Showcase IV      

 
 
YTV Schedule on St. Paul Cable Channel 16
March 2013
Monday through Sunday: 3:00-4:00 & 7:00- 8:00PM
 
Monday:
3:00PM                   SPNN Youth: Youth Intern Program: 2012 Documentary Showcase Reel 
7:00PM                   Premiere: SPNN Youth: Set It Up Epsiode 1301: Autobiographies                                                                                                                                    
 
Tuesday:
3:00PM                 CTVN: Hard Cover: Women’s Rights
3:30PM                 CTVN: Hard Cover: My Chicago, Your Chicago
7:00PM                 Premiere: CTVN: Hard Cover: Violence Gone Bad
7:30PM                 CTVN: Hard Cover: Presenting Prologue
 
Wednesday:
3:00PM                 Intermedia Arts-Our Turn:   Season 3, Ep 2 “Teen Health”
3:30PM                 Intermedia Arts-Our Turn: Season 3, Ep 3 “Fun Twin Cities...”
7:00PM                 Premiere: Intermedia Arts-Our Turn: Season 4, Ep 1 Magazine Show
7:30PM                 Intermedia Arts-Our Turn: Season 3, Ep 4 “People Doing Good...”            
 
Thursday:
3:00PM                Perpich Arts High School: In the Box
3:30PM                Division of Indian Work: Anti-Smoking PSAs
7:00PM                Premiere: SPNN Youth & YMCA’s Youth In Government: YIG TV Day 1 & Training
7:30PM                Premiere: SPNN Youth & YMCA’s Youth In Government: YIG TV Day 2 
 
Friday:              
3:00PM                TCYMN: 2012 All-City Youth Media Showcase Reel 
7:00 PM               Media Mike Presents: The Wild Things
7:30 PM               Premiere: TCYMN: 2013 All-City Youth Media Showcase Reel         
 
Saturday:
3:00PM                IFP Minnesota Youth Programs: 2011-2012 Compilation Reel  
7:00PM                Premiere: IFP Minnesota Youth Programs: 2012-2013 Compilation Reel 
 
Sunday:
3:00 & 7:00PM     Premiere: TOWER OF YOUTH: 14th Annual North American All Youth Film and Education Day: Movie Showcase IV     
 

 

 

 

YTV Schedule on St. Paul Cable Channel 16

December 2012

Monday through Sunday: 3:00-4:00 & 7:00- 8:00PM


Monday:

3:00PM               SPNN Youth: 2012 Youth Intern Program Reel
& SPNN Youth: 2012 Sprockets Project Reel
7:00PM               Premiere: SPNN Youth: Youth Intern Program: Ordway Summer Dance                                                                                                                                     

Tuesday:

3:00PM                 CTVN: Hard Cover: My Chicago, Your Chicago

3:30PM                 CTVN: Hard Cover: The West Side

7:00PM                 Premiere: CTVN: Hard Cover: Presenting Prologue

7:30PM                 Premiere: CTVN: Hard Cover: Women’s Rights

Wednesday:

3:00PM                 Children’s Media Project-DROP-TV:   Season 5 Ep 1

3:30PM                 Children’s Media Project-DROP-TV:   Season 5 Ep 2

7:00PM                 Children’s Media Project-DROP-TV:   Season 6 Ep 1

7:30PM        Children’s Media Project-DROP-TV:   Season 6 Ep 2


Thursday:

3:00PM                Reel Grrls: Viewmasters: 2010-2011 Films

7:00PM                Perpich Arts High School: In the Box

7:30PM     Premiere: Division of Indian Work: Anti-Smoking PSAs

 

Friday:               

3:00PM                Wide Angle Youth: 2012 Projects Compilation Part I

7:00PM                Wide Angle Youth: 2012 Projects Compilation Part II  

 

Saturday:

3:00PM                IFP Minnesota Youth Programs: 2012 Compilation Reel  

7:00PM                Premiere: If I had a Trillion Dollars Youth Film Festival 2011: Youth Speak Out    

Sunday:

3:00 & 7:00PM     Premiere: TOWER OF YOUTH: 14th Annual North American All Youth Film and Education Day: Showcase III               

 

 

 

 

YTV Schedule on St. Paul Cable Channel 16

November 2012

Monday through Sunday: 3:00-4:00 & 7:00- 8:00PM

 

Monday:

3:00PM SPNN Youth: Set It Up: Ep.1104: Best Of

& Neighborhood Video Project: Higher Ground Academy: “Community Voices”

7:00PM SPNN Youth: 2012 Youth Intern Program Reel

& SPNN Youth: 2012 Sprockets Project Reel

 

Tuesday:

3:00PM CTVN: Hard Cover: My Chicago, Your Chicago

3:30PM CTVN: Hard Cover: The West Side

7:00PM Premiere: CTVN: Hard Cover: Music Videos

7:30PM Premiere: CTVN: Hard Cover: ASN Film Festival 2012

 

Wednesday:

3:00PM Intermedia Arts-Our Turn: Season 3, Ep 1 “Tattoos”

3:30PM Intermedia Arts-Our Turn: Season 3, Ep 2 “Teen Health”

7:00PM Intermedia Arts-Our Turn: Season 3, Ep 3 “Fun Twin Cities...”

7:30PM Intermedia Arts-Our Turn: Season 3, Ep 4 “People Doing Good...”

 

Thursday:

3:00PM Perpich Arts High School: In the Box

3:30PM CTV North Suburbs: CreaTV Season 1 Ep 2 “Then and Now”

7:00PM Premiere: Reel Grrls: Viewmasters: 2010-2011 Films

 

Friday:

3:00PM Wide Angle Youth: 2012 Projects Compilation Part I

7:00PM Premiere: Wide Angle Youth: 2012 Projects Compilation Part II

 

Saturday:

3:00PM .EDU Film Fest: 2012 Festival Part III

7:00PM Premiere: IFP Minnesota Youth Programs: 2012 Compilation Reel

 

Sunday:

3:00 & 7:00PM Premiere: TOWER OF YOUTH: 14th Annual North American All Youth Film and Education Day: Movie Showcase II

 

 

 

YTV Schedule on St. Paul Cable Channel 16

 October 2012

Monday through Sunday: 3:00-4:00 & 7:00- 8:00PM

 

Monday:

3:00PM                  SPNN Youth: Set It Up: Ep.1104: Best Of  

                         & Neighborhood Video Project: Higher Ground Academy: “Community Voices”

7:00PM                   Premiere: SPNN Youth: 2012 Youth Intern Program Reel

                             & Premiere: SPNN Youth: 2012 Sprockets Project Reel

 

 

Tuesday:

3:00PM              CTVN: Hard Cover: Over the Years with Truman 

3:30PM                 CTVN: Hard Cover: Its Time to Talk about Sex 

7:00PM                 Premiere: CTVN: Hard Cover: The West Side 

7:30PM                 Premiere: CTVN: Hard Cover: My Chicago, Your Chicago 

 

Wednesday:      

3:00PM                 Intermedia Arts-Our Turn: Season 3, Ep 1 “Tattoos” 

3:30PM                 Intermedia Arts-Our Turn:   Season 3, Ep 2 “Teen Health” 

7:00PM              Premiere: Intermedia Arts-Our Turn: Season 3, Ep 3 “Fun Twin Cities...” 

7:30PM              Premiere: Intermedia Arts-Our Turn: Season 3, Ep 4 “People Doing Good...” 

 

Thursday:                    

3:00PM                  MTN Youth: Video VOICES- 2011-2012 Season, Ep 10 

3:30PM              MTN Youth: Video VOICES- 2011-2012 Season Ep 11 

7:00PM              Premiere: Perpich Arts High School: In the Box  

7:30PM              CTV North Suburbs: CreaTV Season 1 Ep 2“Then and Now” 

 

Friday:                        

3:00PM                .EDU Film Fest: 2012 Festival Part II 

7:00PM               .EDU Film Fest: 2012 Festival Part III          

 

Saturday:        

3:00PM              MNN Youth: Global Transmission: “One Sun, One Nation”

3:30PM              MNN Youth: “Special: The Window Sex Project”

7:00PM               Premiere:Wide Angle Youth: 2012 Projects Compilation      

 

Sunday:

3:00 & 7:00PM     Premiere: TOWER OF YOUTH: 14th Annual North American All Youth Film and Education Day: Movie Showcase II                   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

YTV Schedule on Channel 16

September 2012

 

Monday through Sunday: 3:00-4:00 & 7:00- 8:00PM


Monday:
3:00PM                 SPNN Youth: Set It Up: Ep.1104: Best Of
3:30PM                 & Neighborhood Video Project: Higher Ground Academy: “Community Voices”
7:00PM                 SPNN Youth: Neighborhood Video Project: Open World Learning Reel

 

 

            & Neighborhood Video Project: Higher Ground Academy: “Community Voices”  

 

 

 

   & SPNN Youth: Connections Stop-Motion Animation 2012 Reel   

 

 

 

   Premiere: TCYMN: 2012 Youth Media Summit Reel                                                                                                                                           

 

Tuesday:
3:00PM                 CTVN: Hard Cover: A Look at Hip Hop Music
3:30PM                 CTVN: Hard Cover: Black History Month
7:00PM                 Premiere: CTVN: Hard Cover: Over the Years with Truman
7:30PM                 Premiere: CTVN: Hard Cover: Its Time to Talk about Sex

Wednesday:

 

 

3:00PM    Intermedia Arts-Our Turn: Season 3, Ep 1 “Tattoos” 

 

3:30PM                 Intermedia Arts-Our Turn:   Season 3, Ep 2 “Teen Health”

 

7:00PM                 .EDU Film Fest: 2012 Festival Part I

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday:

 

 

 

 

3:00PM                MTN Youth: Video VOICES- 2011-2012 Season, Ep 10 

 

 

 

3:30PM                MTN Youth: Video VOICES- 2011-2012 Season Ep 11

 

 

 

7:00PM                Premiere: .EDU Film Fest: 2012 Festival Part II  

 


Friday:               
3:00PM                TCYMN: 2012 All-City Youth Media Showcase Reel

 

 

7:00PM                Premiere: Global Action Project: 2012 Film Compilation       

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday:

 

 

 

 

3:00PM                MNN Youth: Global Transmission: “One Sun, One Nation” 

 

 

 

3:30PM                MNN Youth: “Special: The Window Sex Project” 

 

 

 

7:00PM                CTV North Suburbs: CreaTV Season 1 Ep 1 

 

7:30PM                Premiere: CTV North Suburbs: CreaTV Season 1 Ep 2                           

 

 

Sunday:

 

3:00 & 7:00PM     Premiere: TOWER OF YOUTH: 13th Annual North American All Youth Film and Education Day: Showcase V                  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TV Schedule on Channel 16

 

August 2012

 

Monday through Sunday: 3:00-4:00 & 7:00- 8:00PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Monday:

3:00PM              SPNN Youth: Set It Up: Ep. 1103: Grab Bag

3:30PM              SPNN Youth: Neighborhood Video Project: Open World Learning Reel

                         & Neighborhood Video Project: Higher Ground Academy: “Community Voices”

7:00PM              Premier: SPNN Youth: Set It Up: Ep. 1104: Best Of  

                         & SPNN Youth: Youthprise Minnesota Mayoral Summit Video Series   

Tuesday:

3:00PM              CTVN-Hard Cover:  Life Tips Series

3:30PM              CTVN-Hard Cover: Teen Parenting

7:00PM              Premiere: CTVN: Hard Cover: Black History Month

7:30PM              CTVN: Hard Cover: A Look at Hip Hop Music

Wednesday:

3:00PM             Intermedia Arts-Our Turn: Season 2, Ep 5 “Fears and Phobias”

3:30PM             Intermedia Arts-Our Turn:  Season 2, Ep 6 “Robots”

7:00PM             Premiere: Intermedia Arts-Our Turn: Season 3, Ep 2 “Teen Health”

7:30PM             Intermedia Arts-Our Turn: Season 3, Ep 1 “Tattoos”

Thursday:

 3:00PM           MTN Youth: Video VOICES- 2011-2012 Season, Ep 7

3:30PM           MTN Youth: Video VOICES- 2011-2012 Season, Ep 8

7:00PM           Premiere: MTN Youth: Video VOICES- 2011-2012 Season, Ep 10

7:30PM           Premiere: MTN Youth: Video VOICES- 2011-2012 Season Ep 11

Friday:              

3:00PM          TCYMN: 2012 All-City Youth Media Showcase Reel   

7:00PM          Premiere: .EDU Film Fest: 2012 Festival Part I

Saturday: 

3:00PM        Media Mike Presents: Wiigwassbakoon

3:30PM        Media Mike Presents: The Wild Things

7:00PM        MNN Youth: Global Transmission: “One Sun, One Nation”

7:30PM        Premiere: MNN Youth: “Special: The Window Sex Project”

Sunday:

3:00 & 7:00PM     Premiere: TOWER OF YOUTH: 13th Annual North American All Youth Film and Education Day: Showcase IV